Accepted scientific name:
Aloe descoingsii Reynolds (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe descoingsii Reynolds
Synonyms:
Guillauminia descoingsii (Reynolds) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guillauminia descoingsii (Reynolds) P.V.Heath
Infraspecific taxon: Aloe descoingsii subsp. augustina Lavranos
Aloe descoingsii var. descoingsii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Distribution: S. Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=297311&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=297311&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b1cd10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010