Accepted scientific name:
Allium victorialis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis L.
Synonyms:
Allium anguinum Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium anguinum Bubani
Allium convallarifolium Pall. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium convallarifolium Pall. ex Ledeb.
Allium longibulbum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium longibulbum Dulac
Allium plantaginense Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium plantaginense Willk. & Lange
Allium plantagineum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium plantagineum Lam.
Allium reticulatum St.-Lag., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium reticulatum St.-Lag., nom. illeg.
Anguinum victorialis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguinum victorialis (L.) Fourr.
Berenice victorialis (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berenice victorialis (L.) Salisb.
Cepa victorialis (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa victorialis (L.) Moench
Geboscon lanceolatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon lanceolatum Raf.
Geboscon triphylum Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon triphylum Raf., nom. illeg.
Loncostemon victoriale (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncostemon victoriale (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Europe to Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296917&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296917&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262ff5f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010