Accepted scientific name:
Allium tripedale Trautv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium tripedale Trautv.
Synonyms:
Allium roseum subsp. persicum Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium roseum subsp. persicum Bornm.
Nectaroscordum persicum (Bornm.) Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum persicum (Bornm.) Bornm.
Nectaroscordum tripedale (Trautv.) Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum tripedale (Trautv.) Traub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: E. Turkey to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296837&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296837&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b0c442-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010