Accepted scientific name:
Allium stocksianum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium stocksianum Boiss.
Synonyms:
Allium himalayense Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium himalayense Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SE. Iran to W. Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296678&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296678&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b06eb6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010