Accepted scientific name:
Allium rhynchogynum Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium rhynchogynum Diels
Synonyms:
Allium rynchophysum H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rynchophysum H.Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: China (NW. Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296405&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296405&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0afd226-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010