Accepted scientific name:
Allium paradoxum (M.Bieb.) G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium paradoxum (M.Bieb.) G.Don
Synonyms:
Allium paradoxum var. normale Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paradoxum var. normale Stearn
Scilla paradoxa M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla paradoxa M.Bieb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Caucasus to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296228&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296228&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0af6192-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010