Accepted scientific name:
Allium paniculatum subsp. fussii (A.Kern.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. fussii (A.Kern.) Soó
Synonyms:
Allium fuscum subsp. fussii (A.Kern.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fuscum subsp. fussii (A.Kern.) K.Richt.
Allium fuscum var. fussii (A.Kern.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fuscum var. fussii (A.Kern.) Nyman
Allium fussii A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fussii A.Kern.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium paniculatum
Distribution: Romania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296207&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296207&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262f226c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010