Accepted scientific name:
Allium paniculatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum L.
Synonyms:
Allium paniculatum var. typicum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. typicum Regel
Cepa paniculata (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa paniculata (L.) Moench
Kalabotis paniculatum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalabotis paniculatum (L.) Raf.
Porrum paniculatum (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum paniculatum (L.) Moench
Raphione paniculata (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphione paniculata (L.) Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium paniculatum subsp. fussii (A.Kern.) SoĆ³
Allium paniculatum subsp. paniculatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: S. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296197&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296197&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0af5a76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010