Accepted scientific name:
Allium neriniflorum (Herb.) G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium neriniflorum (Herb.) G.Don
Synonyms:
Allium neriniflorum forma albiflorum (Kitag.) Q.S.Sun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium neriniflorum forma albiflorum (Kitag.) Q.S.Sun
Caloscordum neriniflorum Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloscordum neriniflorum Herb.
Caloscordum neriniflorum forma albiflorum (Kitag.) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloscordum neriniflorum forma albiflorum (Kitag.) Kitag.
Geboscon neriniflorum (Herb.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon neriniflorum (Herb.) House
Nothoscordum neriniflorum (Herb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum neriniflorum (Herb.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Nothoscordum neriniflorum var. albiflorum Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum neriniflorum var. albiflorum Kitag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SE. Siberia to N. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296094&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296094&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0af1df4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010