Accepted scientific name:
Allium moschatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum L.
Synonyms:
Allium capillare Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium capillare Cav.
Allium cupani Guss., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cupani Guss., nom. illeg.
Allium moschatum var. borzhomicum Miscz. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum var. borzhomicum Miscz. ex Grossh.
Allium setaceum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium setaceum Waldst. & Kit.
Scorodon moschatum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorodon moschatum (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: EC. & S. Europe to NW. Turkey, Caucasus to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296063&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296063&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262efb02-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010