Accepted scientific name:
Allium lacunosum var. davisiae (M.E.Jones) McNeal & Ownbey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium lacunosum var. davisiae (M.E.Jones) McNeal & Ownbey
Synonyms:
Allium davisiae M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium davisiae M.E.Jones
Allium pseudobulbiferum Davidson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pseudobulbiferum Davidson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium lacunosum
Distribution: S. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295858&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295858&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6437efe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010