Accepted scientific name:
Allium jepsonii (Ownbey & Aase) S.S.Denison & McNeal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium jepsonii (Ownbey & Aase) S.S.Denison & McNeal
Synonyms:
Allium sanbornii var. jepsonii Ownbey & Aase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sanbornii var. jepsonii Ownbey & Aase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: NC. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295792&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295792&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ae681e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010