Accepted scientific name:
Albuca hereroensis Schinz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albuca hereroensis Schinz
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum hereroense (Schinz) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum hereroense (Schinz) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Albuca
Distribution: Namibia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=294555&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=294555&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0abd77a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010