Accepted scientific name:
Ada pozoi Dodson & N.H.Williams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ada pozoi Dodson & N.H.Williams
Synonyms:
Brassia pozoi (Dodson & N.H.Williams) Senghas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassia pozoi (Dodson & N.H.Williams) Senghas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ada
Distribution: Ecuador to Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=2912&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=2912&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a898b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010