Accepted scientific name:
Thysanotus triandrus (Labill.) R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus (Labill.) R.Br.
Synonyms:
Chlamysporum triandrum (Labill.) Salisb. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlamysporum triandrum (Labill.) Salisb. ex Steud.
Ornithogalum triandrum Labill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum triandrum Labill.
Thysanotus bentianus Ewart & Jean White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus bentianus Ewart & Jean White
Thysanotus hispidulus R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus hispidulus R.Br.
Thysanotus nanus Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus nanus Endl.
Thysanotus triandrus var. bentianus (Ewart & Jean White) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus var. bentianus (Ewart & Jean White) Domin
Thysanotus triandrus var. hispidulus (R.Br.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus var. hispidulus (R.Br.) Domin
Thysanotus triandrus var. praecox Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus var. praecox Domin
Thysanotus triandrus var. pritzelianus Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus var. pritzelianus Domin
Thysanotus triandrus var. tunicatus Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus var. tunicatus Domin
Thysanotus triandrus var. typicus Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanotus triandrus var. typicus Domin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Thysanotus
Distribution: SW. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=290279&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=290279&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a4c0a2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010