Accepted scientific name:
Smilax glauca Walter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Smilax glauca Walter
Synonyms:
Smilax discolor Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax discolor Schltdl.
Smilax glauca var. discolor (Schltdl.) C.V.Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax glauca var. discolor (Schltdl.) C.V.Morton
Smilax glauca var. genuina S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax glauca var. genuina S.F.Blake
Smilax glauca var. leurophylla S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax glauca var. leurophylla S.F.Blake
Smilax sarsaparilla L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax sarsaparilla L.
Smilax spinulosa Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax spinulosa Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Smilacaceae
Genus Smilax
Distribution: C. & E. U.S.A. to Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=289270&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=289270&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a338f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010