Accepted scientific name:
Sansevieria fischeri (Baker) Marais (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria fischeri (Baker) Marais
Synonyms:
Boophone fischeri Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boophone fischeri Baker
Sansevieria singularis N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria singularis N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Sansevieria
Distribution: S. Ethiopia to E. Tanzania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=287943&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=287943&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a17064-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010