Accepted scientific name:
Spiloxene ovata (L.f.) Garside (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiloxene ovata (L.f.) Garside
Synonyms:
Hypoxis cuspidata (Nel) Geerinck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis cuspidata (Nel) Geerinck
Hypoxis gracilipes Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis gracilipes Schltr.
Hypoxis ovata L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis ovata L.f.
Ianthe cuspidata Nel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ianthe cuspidata Nel
Ianthe gracilipes (Schltr.) F.N.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ianthe gracilipes (Schltr.) F.N.Williams
Ianthe ovata (L.f.) Salisb. ex Nel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ianthe ovata (L.f.) Salisb. ex Nel
Spiloxene cuspidata (Nel) Garside (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiloxene cuspidata (Nel) Garside
Spiloxene gracilipes (Schltr.) Garside (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiloxene gracilipes (Schltr.) Garside
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Hypoxidaceae
Genus Spiloxene
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=287405&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=287405&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a0ac06-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010