Accepted scientific name:
Spiloxene alba (Thunb.) Fourc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiloxene alba (Thunb.) Fourc.
Synonyms:
Fabricia alba Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fabricia alba Thunb.
Hypoxis affinis Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis affinis Schult. & Schult.f.
Hypoxis alba (Thunb.) L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis alba (Thunb.) L.f.
Hypoxis alba var. burkei Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis alba var. burkei Baker
Hypoxis alba var. gracilis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis alba var. gracilis Baker
Hypoxis crassifolia Pappe ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis crassifolia Pappe ex Baker
Hypoxis dubia Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis dubia Schult. & Schult.f.
Hypoxis obliqua Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Baker, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis obliqua Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Baker, nom. illeg.
Hypoxis spathacea Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxis spathacea Eckl.
Ianthe alba (Thunb.) Nel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ianthe alba (Thunb.) Nel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Hypoxidaceae
Genus Spiloxene
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=287354&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=287354&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262abe98-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010