Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia stricta (R.J.Bates) R.J.Bates (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia stricta (R.J.Bates) R.J.Bates
Synonyms:
Arachnorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Caladenia dilatata var. stricta R.J.Bates (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia dilatata var. stricta R.J.Bates
Calonema strictum (R.J.Bates) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema strictum (R.J.Bates) Szlach.
Calonemorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Caladenia
Distribution: SE. South Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=28711&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=28711&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a0464e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010