Accepted scientific name:
Pancratium maritimum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pancratium maritimum L.
Synonyms:
Hymenocallis caroliniana (L.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis caroliniana (L.) Herb.
Hymenocallis lacera Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis lacera Salisb.
Hymenocallis maritima (L.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis maritima (L.) M.Roem.
Hymenocallis ruizii M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis ruizii M.Roem.
Pancratium abchasicum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium abchasicum Regel
Pancratium aegyptiacum M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium aegyptiacum M.Roem.
Pancratium angustifolium Lojac., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium angustifolium Lojac., nom. illeg.
Pancratium angustifolium M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium angustifolium M.Roem.
Pancratium barcinonense Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium barcinonense Sennen
Pancratium carolinianum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium carolinianum L.
Pancratium linosae Soldano & F.Conti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium linosae Soldano & F.Conti
Pancratium mirennae Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium mirennae Mattei
Scilla parva Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla parva Garsault
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Pancratium
Distribution: Canary Is. (Fuerteventura), Medit. to Black Sea coast
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=286099&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=286099&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262a4c38-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010