Accepted scientific name:
Polygonatum geminiflorum Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum geminiflorum Decne.
Synonyms:
Polygonatum ciliatum Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum ciliatum Royle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Polygonatum
Distribution: N. Pakistan to W. Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=284082&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=284082&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eee4a2f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010