Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum rupestre L.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum rupestre L.f.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum virgineum Sol. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum virgineum Sol. ex Baker
Ornithogalum witteklipense F.M.Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum witteklipense F.M.Leight.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=283405&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=283405&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed3fb26-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010