Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus alejandrei Fern.Casas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus alejandrei Fern.Casas
Synonyms:
Narcissus brevitubulosus nothosubsp. alejandrei (Fern.Casas) Barra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus brevitubulosus nothosubsp. alejandrei (Fern.Casas) Barra
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282780&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282780&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f198f0a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010