Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus alcaracensis S.Ríos, D.Rivera, Alcaraz & Obón (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus alcaracensis S.Ríos, D.Rivera, Alcaraz & Obón
Synonyms:
Narcissus longispathus subsp. alcaracensis (S.Ríos, D.Rivera, Alcaraz & Obón) Zonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus longispathus subsp. alcaracensis (S.Ríos, D.Rivera, Alcaraz & Obón) Zonn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282440&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282440&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26288d76-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010