Accepted scientific name:
Nerine humilis (Jacq.) Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nerine humilis (Jacq.) Herb.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis humilis Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis humilis Jacq.
Imhofia humilis (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imhofia humilis (Jacq.) Kuntze
Loxanthes humilis (Jacq.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loxanthes humilis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Nerine breachiae W.F.Barker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine breachiae W.F.Barker
Nerine flexuosa var. pulchella (Herb.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine flexuosa var. pulchella (Herb.) Baker
Nerine humilis subsp. fera (W.F.Barker) Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine humilis subsp. fera (W.F.Barker) Traub
Nerine humilis forma fera W.F.Barker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine humilis forma fera W.F.Barker
Nerine peersii W.F.Barker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine peersii W.F.Barker
Nerine pulchella Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine pulchella Herb.
Nerine tulbaghensis W.F.Barker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerine tulbaghensis W.F.Barker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Nerine
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282184&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282184&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eec7fa42-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010