Accepted scientific name:
Maianthemum dilatatum (Alph.Wood) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum dilatatum (Alph.Wood) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Synonyms:
Convallaria bifolia var. kamtschatica J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria bifolia var. kamtschatica J.F.Gmel.
Maianthemum bifolium var. dilatatum Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum bifolium var. dilatatum Alph.Wood
Maianthemum bifolium subsp. kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) A.E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum bifolium subsp. kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) A.E.Murray
Maianthemum bifolium var. kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Trautv. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum bifolium var. kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
Maianthemum kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Nakai
Smilacina bifolia var. kamtschatica (J.F.Gmel.) Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilacina bifolia var. kamtschatica (J.F.Gmel.) Ledeb.
Smilacina dilatata (Alph.Wood) Nutt. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilacina dilatata (Alph.Wood) Nutt. ex Baker
Unifolium bifolium subsp. kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium bifolium subsp. kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Piper
Unifolium dilatatum (Alph.Wood) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium dilatatum (Alph.Wood) Greene
Unifolium kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Gorman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium kamtschaticum (J.F.Gmel.) Gorman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Maianthemum
Distribution: Mongolia to Japan, Alaska to NW. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=281335&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=281335&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eea0b450-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010