Accepted scientific name:
Massonia depressa Houtt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Massonia depressa Houtt.
Synonyms:
Massonia brachypus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia brachypus Baker
Massonia coronata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia coronata Jacq.
Massonia grandiflora Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia grandiflora Lindl.
Massonia grandifolia Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia grandifolia Ker Gawl.
Massonia latifolia L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia latifolia L.f.
Massonia namaquensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia namaquensis Baker
Massonia obovata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia obovata Jacq.
Massonia sanguinea Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia sanguinea Jacq.
Massonia triflora Compton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massonia triflora Compton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Massonia
Distribution: Cape Prov. to Free State
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=281126&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=281126&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eea044de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010