Accepted scientific name:
Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau
Synonyms:
Alisma flavum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma flavum L.
Damasonium flavum (L.) Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Damasonium flavum (L.) Mill.
Damasonium maximum Burm. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Damasonium maximum Burm. ex Steud.
Limnocharis emarginata Humb. & Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis emarginata Humb. & Bonpl.
Limnocharis flava var. indica Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis flava var. indica Buchenau
Limnocharis plumieri Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis plumieri Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Alismataceae
Genus Limnocharis
Distribution: Mexico to Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=280510&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=280510&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd32c60e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010