Accepted scientific name:
Lilium pumilum Delile (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium pumilum Delile
Synonyms:
Lilium chrysanthum Nakai & Maek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium chrysanthum Nakai & Maek.
Lilium linifolium Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium linifolium Hornem.
Lilium potaninii Vrishcz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium potaninii Vrishcz
Lilium pumilum var. potaninii (Vrishcz) Y.Z.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pumilum var. potaninii (Vrishcz) Y.Z.Zhao
Lilium pumilum var. sinensium (Gand.) Baranova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pumilum var. sinensium (Gand.) Baranova
Lilium puniceum Siebold & de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium puniceum Siebold & de Vriese
Lilium sinensium Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium sinensium Gand.
Lilium stenophyllum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium stenophyllum Baker
Lilium tenuifolium Fisch. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tenuifolium Fisch. ex Hook.f.
Lilium tenuifolium var. chrysanthum (Nakai & Maek.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tenuifolium var. chrysanthum (Nakai & Maek.) Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: Siberia to Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=279815&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=279815&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee99abec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010