Accepted scientific name:
Kabuyea hostifolia (Engl.) Brummitt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kabuyea hostifolia (Engl.) Brummitt
Synonyms:
Cyanastrum bussei Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanastrum bussei Engl.
Cyanastrum hostifolium Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanastrum hostifolium Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Tecophilaeaceae
Genus Kabuyea
Distribution: Tanzania to Mozambique
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=279785&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=279785&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee99a99e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010