Accepted scientific name:
Hemerocallis minor Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis minor Mill.
Synonyms:
Hemerocallis flava var. minor (Mill.) M.Hotta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis flava var. minor (Mill.) M.Hotta
Hemerocallis graminea Andrews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis graminea Andrews
Hemerocallis graminifolia Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis graminifolia Schltdl.
Hemerocallis pumila Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis pumila Salisb.
Hemerocallis sulphurea Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis sulphurea Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Hemerocallis
Distribution: Siberia to Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277668&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277668&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee90c0fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010