Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia cooperi var. pilifera (Baker) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi var. pilifera (Baker) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Catevala pilifera (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala pilifera (Baker) Kuntze
Haworthia cooperi forma pilifera (Baker) Pilbeam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi forma pilifera (Baker) Pilbeam
Haworthia obtusa forma acuminata (Poelln.) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia obtusa forma acuminata (Poelln.) Uitewaal
Haworthia obtusa var. pilifera (Baker) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia obtusa var. pilifera (Baker) Uitewaal
Haworthia obtusa var. salina (Poelln.) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia obtusa var. salina (Poelln.) Uitewaal
Haworthia obtusa var. stayneri (Poelln.) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia obtusa var. stayneri (Poelln.) Uitewaal
Haworthia pilifera Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pilifera Baker
Haworthia pilifera forma acuminata Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pilifera forma acuminata Poelln.
Haworthia pilifera var. salina (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pilifera var. salina (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia pilifera var. stayneri (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pilifera var. stayneri (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia stayneri Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia stayneri Poelln.
Haworthia stayneri var. salina Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia stayneri var. salina Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia cooperi
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277079&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277079&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f628b0ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010