Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia cooperi var. leightonii (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi var. leightonii (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia leightonii G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia leightonii G.G.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia cooperi
Distribution: S. Cape prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277076&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277076&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26265e52-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010