Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia cooperi var. gordoniana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi var. gordoniana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia gordoniana Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia gordoniana Poelln.
Haworthia obtusa var. gordoniana (Poelln.) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia obtusa var. gordoniana (Poelln.) Uitewaal
Haworthia pilifera var. gordoniana (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pilifera var. gordoniana (Poelln.) Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia cooperi
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277073&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277073&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f628afa2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010