Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia cooperi Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi Baker
Synonyms:
Catevala cooperi (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala cooperi (Baker) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Haworthia cooperi var. cooperi
Haworthia cooperi var. dielsiana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia cooperi var. doldii M.B.Bayer
Haworthia cooperi var. gordoniana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia cooperi var. leightonii (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia cooperi var. pilifera (Baker) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia cooperi var. truncata (H.Jacobsen) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia cooperi var. venusta (C.L.Scott) M.B.Bayer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277069&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277069&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee630808-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010