Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia coarctata f. greenii (Baker) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata f. greenii (Baker) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Catevala greenii (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala greenii (Baker) Kuntze
Catevala peacockii (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala peacockii (Baker) Kuntze
Haworthia coarctata var. greenii (Baker) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata var. greenii (Baker) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia greenii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia greenii Baker
Haworthia greenii forma bakeri Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia greenii forma bakeri Resende
Haworthia greenii forma minor Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia greenii forma minor Resende
Haworthia peacockii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia peacockii Baker
Haworthia reinwardtii var. greenii (Baker) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. greenii (Baker) Halda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia coarctata
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277060&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277060&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26265a1a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010