Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia coarctata var. adelaidensis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata var. adelaidensis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia coarctata subsp. adelaidensis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata subsp. adelaidensis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia coarctata forma bellula (G.G.Sm.) Pilbeam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata forma bellula (G.G.Sm.) Pilbeam
Haworthia reinwardtii var. adelaidensis Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. adelaidensis Poelln.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. bellula G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. bellula G.G.Sm.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. riebeekensis G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. riebeekensis G.G.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia coarctata
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277055&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277055&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f628a778-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010