Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia coarctata Haw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata Haw.
Synonyms:
Aloe coarctata (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe coarctata (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Catevala coarctata (Haw.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala coarctata (Haw.) Kuntze
Haworthia reinwardtii subsp. coarctata (Haw.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii subsp. coarctata (Haw.) Halda
Haworthia reinwardtii var. coarctata (Haw.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. coarctata (Haw.) Halda
Infraspecific taxon: Haworthia coarctata var. adelaidensis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia coarctata var. coarctata
Haworthia coarctata f. greenii (Baker) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia coarctata var. tenuis (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277053&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277053&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262657fe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010