Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia attenuata var. radula (Jacq.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. radula (Jacq.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Aloe radula Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe radula Jacq.
Aloe radula var. major Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe radula var. major Salm-Dyck
Aloe radula var. minor Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe radula var. minor Salm-Dyck
Aloe rugosa Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe rugosa Salm-Dyck
Aloe rugosa var. perviridis Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe rugosa var. perviridis Salm-Dyck
Aloe subulata Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe subulata Salm-Dyck
Apicra radula (Jacq.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apicra radula (Jacq.) Willd.
Catevala radula (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala radula (Jacq.) Kuntze
Catevala rugosa (Salm-Dyck) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala rugosa (Salm-Dyck) Kuntze
Catevala subulata (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala subulata (Baker) Kuntze
Haworthia pumila subsp. radula (Jacq.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pumila subsp. radula (Jacq.) Halda
Haworthia radula (Jacq.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia radula (Jacq.) Haw.
Haworthia radula var. asperior Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia radula var. asperior Haw.
Haworthia radula var. laevior Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia radula var. laevior Haw.
Haworthia radula var. pluriperlata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia radula var. pluriperlata Haw.
Haworthia rugosa (Salm-Dyck) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia rugosa (Salm-Dyck) Baker
Haworthia rugosa var. perviridis (Salm-Dyck) A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia rugosa var. perviridis (Salm-Dyck) A.Berger
Haworthia subulata (Salm-Dyck) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia subulata (Salm-Dyck) Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia attenuata
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277004&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277004&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ac968e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010