Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw.
Synonyms:
Aloe attenuata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe attenuata Haw.
Apicra attenuata (Haw.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apicra attenuata (Haw.) Willd.
Catevala attenuata (Haw.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala attenuata (Haw.) Kuntze
Haworthia pumila subsp. attenuata (Haw.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pumila subsp. attenuata (Haw.) Halda
Infraspecific taxon: Haworthia attenuata var. attenuata
Haworthia attenuata var. radula (Jacq.) M.B.Bayer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277000&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277000&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee628770-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010