Accepted scientific name:
Haemanthus pumilio Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haemanthus pumilio Jacq.
Synonyms:
Melicho pumilio (Jacq.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melicho pumilio (Jacq.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Haemanthus
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=276886&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=276886&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee61b6a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010