Accepted scientific name:
Asplundia labela (R.E.Schult.) Harling (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplundia labela (R.E.Schult.) Harling
Synonyms:
Asplundia chiapensis (Matuda) Harling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplundia chiapensis (Matuda) Harling
Carludovica chiapensis Matuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carludovica chiapensis Matuda
Carludovica labela R.E.Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carludovica labela R.E.Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Pandanales
Family Cyclanthaceae
Genus Asplundia
Distribution: S. Mexico to Nicaragua
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=275737&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=275737&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee5d129a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010