Accepted scientific name:
Asphodeline brevicaulis var. edumea (Zohary) Tuzlaci (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline brevicaulis var. edumea (Zohary) Tuzlaci
Synonyms:
Asphodeline edumea (Zohary) Mouterde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline edumea (Zohary) Mouterde
Asphodeline recurva var. edumea Zohary (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline recurva var. edumea Zohary
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Asphodeline
Species Asphodeline brevicaulis
Distribution: Israel to Iraq
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=275382&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=275382&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6285520-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010