Accepted scientific name:
Asphodeline brevicaulis (Bertol.) J.Gay ex Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline brevicaulis (Bertol.) J.Gay ex Baker
Synonyms:
Asphodelus brevicaulis Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus brevicaulis Bertol.
Infraspecific taxon: Asphodeline brevicaulis subsp. brevicaulis
Asphodeline brevicaulis subsp. druzorum Zohary
Asphodeline brevicaulis var. edumea (Zohary) Tuzlaci
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Asphodeline
Distribution: E. Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=275380&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=275380&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee5835fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010