Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. lapponica (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis pseudocordigera (Neuman) Lid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis pseudocordigera (Neuman) Lid
Dactylorhiza lapponica var. pseudocordigera (Neuman) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza lapponica var. pseudocordigera (Neuman) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza pseudocordigera (Neuman) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza pseudocordigera (Neuman) Soó
Orchis pseudocordigera Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pseudocordigera Neuman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza lapponica
Distribution: N. & C. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Jan-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=274394&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=274394&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26250a8e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010