Accepted scientific name:
Uncinia macloviana Gaudich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uncinia macloviana Gaudich.
Synonyms:
Carex de-la-costa (Steud.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex de-la-costa (Steud.) Kuntze
Uncinia brevicaulis var. macloviana (Gaudich.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia brevicaulis var. macloviana (Gaudich.) Kük.
Uncinia de-la-costa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia de-la-costa Steud.
Uncinia gracilis var. macloviana (Gaudich.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia gracilis var. macloviana (Gaudich.) C.B.Clarke
Uncinia macloviana var. montana (Phil.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia macloviana var. montana (Phil.) Kük.
Uncinia montana Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia montana Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Uncinia
Distribution: Chile to S. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=271200&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=271200&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3f31bec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010