Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum orbiculare subsp. cassideum (J.J.Sm.) J.J.Verm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum orbiculare subsp. cassideum (J.J.Sm.) J.J.Verm.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum cassideum J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum cassideum J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum errabundum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum errabundum Ridl.
Bulbophyllum truncatisepalum J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum truncatisepalum J.J.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bulbophyllum
Species Bulbophyllum orbiculare
Distribution: Maluku to New Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=26824&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=26824&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4f55dce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010