Accepted scientific name:
Syngonanthus nitens (Bong.) Ruhland (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens (Bong.) Ruhland
Synonyms:
Dupatya nitens (Bong.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dupatya nitens (Bong.) Kuntze
Eriocaulon filiforme Bong. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon filiforme Bong.
Eriocaulon maximiliani Mart., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon maximiliani Mart., nom. illeg.
Eriocaulon nitens Bong. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon nitens Bong.
Paepalanthus nitens (Bong.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paepalanthus nitens (Bong.) Kunth
Syngonanthus flavipes Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus flavipes Moldenke
Syngonanthus kuhlmannii Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus kuhlmannii Moldenke
Syngonanthus nitens var. erectus Ruhland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens var. erectus Ruhland
Syngonanthus nitens var. filiformis (Bong.) Ruhland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens var. filiformis (Bong.) Ruhland
Syngonanthus nitens var. hirtulus Ruhland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens var. hirtulus Ruhland
Syngonanthus nitens var. koernickei Ruhland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens var. koernickei Ruhland
Syngonanthus nitens forma malmii Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens forma malmii Moldenke
Syngonanthus nitens forma pilosus Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens forma pilosus Moldenke
Syngonanthus nitens var. viviparus Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syngonanthus nitens var. viviparus Moldenke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Eriocaulaceae
Genus Syngonanthus
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=267672&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=267672&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261edfc4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010