Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum clavigerum (Fitzg.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum clavigerum (Fitzg.) F.Muell.
Bulbophyllum eberhardtii (Gagnep.) Seidenf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum eberhardtii (Gagnep.) Seidenf.
Bulbophyllum kenejianum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum kenejianum Schltr.
Bulbophyllum layardii (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum layardii (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum trisetum Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum trisetum Ames
Cirrhopetalum africanum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum africanum Schltr.
Cirrhopetalum clavigerum Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum clavigerum Fitzg.
Cirrhopetalum eberhardtii Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum eberhardtii Gagnep.
Cirrhopetalum kenejianum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum kenejianum Schltr.
Cirrhopetalum layardii F.Muell. & Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum layardii F.Muell. & Kraenzl.
Cirrhopetalum longiflorum (Thouars) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum longiflorum (Thouars) Schltr.
Cirrhopetalum thouarsii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum thouarsii Lindl.
Cirrhopetalum trisetum (Ames) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum trisetum (Ames) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist
Cirrhopetalum umbellatum (G.Forst.) Reinw. ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum umbellatum (G.Forst.) Reinw. ex Hook. & Arn.
Cymbidium umbellatum (G.Forst.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium umbellatum (G.Forst.) Spreng.
Epidendrum umbellatum G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum umbellatum G.Forst.
Inobulbum layardii (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inobulbum layardii (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Phyllorkis clavigera (Fitzg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis clavigera (Fitzg.) Kuntze
Phyllorkis longiflora (Thouars) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis longiflora (Thouars) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bulbophyllum
Distribution: Uganda to NE. KwaZulu-Natal, W. Indian Ocean, Malesia to Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=26421&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=26421&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd39828c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010